Arizona Sunrise Series - Arizona Falls

Phoenix, AZ



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 1742
Jennifer Tyler
00:22:43
 7:17/mile
 24
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 1794
Emily Slater
00:22:46
 7:19/mile
 36
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 1832
Celicia Sermeno
00:23:11
 7:27/mile
 16
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 1397
Evan Binder
00:18:43
 6:00/mile
 24
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 1584
Lane Johnson
00:19:43
 6:20/mile
 29
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 1775
John Borrego
00:20:40
 6:38/mile
 39
 M
 3
 

5K Female 8 & Under

 
1st
 1386
Madelyne Smith
00:46:45
 15:01/mile
 8
 F
 147
 

5K Male 8 & Under

 
1st
 1750
Jaden Martin
00:35:18
 11:21/mile
 8
 M
 84
 

5K Male 9 to 10

 
1st
 1787
Alex Borgstedt
00:26:48
 8:36/mile
 9
 M
 45
 
 
2nd
 1524
Mathew Geer
00:42:12
 13:34/mile
 9
 M
 100
 

5K Female 11 - 13

 
1st
 1830
Sariah Sermeno
00:30:16
 9:43/mile
 11
 F
 46
 
 
2nd
 1719
Makenna Rauch
00:48:47
 15:41/mile
 12
 F
 156
 

5K Male 11 - 13

 
1st
 1797
Dominic Robichaud
00:27:24
 8:48/mile
 13
 M
 50
 
 
2nd
 1834
Lucas Clayton
00:47:01
 15:06/mile
 12
 M
 103
 

5K Female 14 - 17

 
1st
 1832
Celicia Sermeno
00:23:11
 7:27/mile
 16
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 1447
Bailey Mukai
00:23:14
 7:28/mile
 15
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 1770
Ariel Rey
00:23:48
 7:39/mile
 16
 F
 9
 

5K Male 14 - 17

 
1st
 1844
Scott Carpenter
00:22:15
 7:09/mile
 17
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 1831
Arthur Sermeno
00:26:45
 8:35/mile
 15
 M
 44
 
 
3rd
 1581
Adriane Villicana
00:27:05
 8:42/mile
 16
 M
 48
 

5K Female 18 - 24

 
1st
 1742
Jennifer Tyler
00:22:43
 7:17/mile
 24
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 1789
Cierra Clark
00:24:31
 7:52/mile
 22
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 1801
Stefanie Huddleston
00:28:01
 9:00/mile
 22
 F
 32
 

5K Male 18 - 24

 
1st
 1397
Evan Binder
00:18:43
 6:00/mile
 24
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 1749
Patrick Lopez
00:21:29
 6:54/mile
 22
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 1851
Matt Gilliam
00:24:16
 7:48/mile
 23
 M
 29
 

5K Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 1861
Audrianna Kochert
00:27:47
 8:55/mile
 26
 F
 30
 
 
2nd
 1421
Nicole Lusson
00:28:12
 9:04/mile
 27
 F
 34
 
 
3rd
 1691
Amelia Theobald
00:29:39
 9:31/mile
 27
 F
 40
 

5K Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 1584
Lane Johnson
00:19:43
 6:20/mile
 29
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 1701
Mckay Coffey
00:22:56
 7:22/mile
 27
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 1707
Mike Finnegan
00:24:07
 7:44/mile
 27
 M
 27
 

5K Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 1439
Pam Booth
00:23:27
 7:32/mile
 33
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 1772
Corrine Guest
00:24:37
 7:54/mile
 33
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 1796
Sheina Yellowhair
00:25:49
 8:18/mile
 33
 F
 18
 

5K Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 1823
Maximilian Meza
00:21:44
 6:58/mile
 31
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 1850
Daniel Mainord
00:21:56
 7:02/mile
 33
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 1394
Zach Russo
00:22:09
 7:07/mile
 33
 M
 10
 

5K Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 1794
Emily Slater
00:22:46
 7:19/mile
 36
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 1753
Megan Leeman
00:23:34
 7:34/mile
 36
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 1747
Julie Bailey
00:24:41
 7:56/mile
 39
 F
 15
 

5K Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 1775
John Borrego
00:20:40
 6:38/mile
 39
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 1586
Brandon Brinker
00:20:54
 6:43/mile
 39
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 1827
Arthur Sermeno
00:22:29
 7:13/mile
 35
 M
 12
 

5K Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 1773
Tressa Farnam
00:24:24
 7:50/mile
 41
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 1571
Rachel Edwards
00:28:08
 9:02/mile
 41
 F
 33
 
 
3rd
 1819
Autumn Martinez
00:29:57
 9:37/mile
 41
 F
 42
 

5K Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 1731
Daryl Piotrowski
00:21:50
 7:01/mile
 44
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 1538
Reed Goodman
00:23:21
 7:30/mile
 41
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 1762
Steven Crawford
00:24:09
 7:45/mile
 44
 M
 28
 

5K Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 1712
Cristiane Caccavale
00:24:16
 7:47/mile
 45
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 1785
Buffy Patterson
00:26:05
 8:23/mile
 46
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 1533
Dee Prendergast
00:26:57
 8:39/mile
 46
 F
 25
 

5K Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 1788
Scott Mente
00:22:08
 7:06/mile
 45
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 1754
Jason Thornock
00:22:44
 7:18/mile
 45
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 1443
Jimmy Serra
00:23:02
 7:24/mile
 45
 M
 17
 

5K Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 1704
April Crimmins
00:23:12
 7:27/mile
 50
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 1768
Lisa Ramirez
00:23:34
 7:34/mile
 54
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 1782
Emily Hensley
00:27:31
 8:50/mile
 53
 F
 29
 

5K Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 1384
Paul Sadorf
00:22:48
 7:19/mile
 54
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 1791
Alfredo Lopez
00:23:31
 7:33/mile
 52
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 1786
Steve Patterson
00:25:01
 8:02/mile
 51
 M
 34
 

5K Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 1705
Lillianna Falberg
00:26:28
 8:30/mile
 58
 F
 22
 
 
2nd
 1876
Jari Robberson
00:26:33
 8:31/mile
 55
 F
 23
 
 
3rd
 1528
Dawn Kinsley
00:27:15
 8:45/mile
 57
 F
 28
 

5K Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 1725
Richard Quinlan
00:23:18
 7:29/mile
 58
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 1790
Doug Hall
00:23:25
 7:31/mile
 55
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 1399
Daryl Stemm
00:23:47
 7:38/mile
 57
 M
 25
 

5K Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 1755
Lorie Armstrong
00:32:24
 10:24/mile
 63
 F
 65
 
 
2nd
 1587
Diane Himebaugh
00:33:34
 10:47/mile
 61
 F
 76
 
 
3rd
 1756
Mary Arlen
00:35:11
 11:18/mile
 63
 F
 90
 

5K Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 1751
Craig Davidson
00:35:25
 11:23/mile
 63
 M
 85
 
 
2nd
 1824
Cliff Morgan
00:35:42
 11:28/mile
 62
 M
 86
 
 
3rd
 1757
Rick Craig
00:38:19
 12:19/mile
 63
 M
 95
 

5K Female 65 - 69

 
1st
 1779
Karen Gallagher
00:34:33
 11:06/mile
 66
 F
 80
 
 
2nd
 1729
Robi Vacchina
00:34:49
 11:11/mile
 67
 F
 82
 
 
3rd
 1404
Sharon Webb
00:44:03
 14:09/mile
 66
 F
 142
 

5K Male 65 - 69

 
1st
 1702
Talal Kamal
00:24:24
 7:50/mile
 65
 M
 30
 
 
2nd
 1741
Daniel Leitman
00:26:36
 8:32/mile
 66
 M
 41
 
 
3rd
 1810
Richard Heuser
00:26:40
 8:34/mile
 66
 M
 43
 

5K Female 70 - 74

 
1st
 1437
Juanita Bower
00:32:02
 10:17/mile
 72
 F
 62
 
 
2nd
 1445
Judith Longmeyer
00:49:29
 15:54/mile
 73
 F
 162
 

5K Male 70 - 74

 
1st
 1700
Marty Michelson
00:35:45
 11:29/mile
 70
 M
 87
 
 
2nd
 1722
Dennis Erickson
00:45:04
 14:29/mile
 70
 M
 101
 

5K Female 75 & Over

 
1st
 1879
Delora Cornelius
00:46:16
 14:52/mile
 79
 F
 146
 

5K Male 75 & Over

 
1st
 1428
Charles Wolff
00:51:39
 16:36/mile
 75
 M
 108
 
 
2nd
 1436
Mort Bloomberg
00:54:42
 17:35/mile
 80
 M
 110