Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Arizona Sunrise Series - Arizona Falls
Phoenix, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 to 10
11 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
1742
Jennifer Tyler
00:22:43
7:17/mile
24
F
1
2nd
1794
Emily Slater
00:22:46
7:19/mile
36
F
2
3rd
1832
Celicia Sermeno
00:23:11
7:27/mile
16
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
1397
Evan Binder
00:18:43
6:00/mile
24
M
1
2nd
1584
Lane Johnson
00:19:43
6:20/mile
29
M
2
3rd
1775
John Borrego
00:20:40
6:38/mile
39
M
3
5K Female 8 & Under
1st
1386
Madelyne Smith
00:46:45
15:01/mile
8
F
147
5K Male 8 & Under
1st
1750
Jaden Martin
00:35:18
11:21/mile
8
M
84
5K Male 9 to 10
1st
1787
Alex Borgstedt
00:26:48
8:36/mile
9
M
45
2nd
1524
Mathew Geer
00:42:12
13:34/mile
9
M
100
5K Female 11 - 13
1st
1830
Sariah Sermeno
00:30:16
9:43/mile
11
F
46
2nd
1719
Makenna Rauch
00:48:47
15:41/mile
12
F
156
5K Male 11 - 13
1st
1797
Dominic Robichaud
00:27:24
8:48/mile
13
M
50
2nd
1834
Lucas Clayton
00:47:01
15:06/mile
12
M
103
5K Female 14 - 17
1st
1832
Celicia Sermeno
00:23:11
7:27/mile
16
F
3
2nd
1447
Bailey Mukai
00:23:14
7:28/mile
15
F
5
3rd
1770
Ariel Rey
00:23:48
7:39/mile
16
F
9
5K Male 14 - 17
1st
1844
Scott Carpenter
00:22:15
7:09/mile
17
M
11
2nd
1831
Arthur Sermeno
00:26:45
8:35/mile
15
M
44
3rd
1581
Adriane Villicana
00:27:05
8:42/mile
16
M
48
5K Female 18 - 24
1st
1742
Jennifer Tyler
00:22:43
7:17/mile
24
F
1
2nd
1789
Cierra Clark
00:24:31
7:52/mile
22
F
13
3rd
1801
Stefanie Huddleston
00:28:01
9:00/mile
22
F
32
5K Male 18 - 24
1st
1397
Evan Binder
00:18:43
6:00/mile
24
M
1
2nd
1749
Patrick Lopez
00:21:29
6:54/mile
22
M
5
3rd
1851
Matt Gilliam
00:24:16
7:48/mile
23
M
29
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
1861
Audrianna Kochert
00:27:47
8:55/mile
26
F
30
2nd
1421
Nicole Lusson
00:28:12
9:04/mile
27
F
34
3rd
1691
Amelia Theobald
00:29:39
9:31/mile
27
F
40
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
1584
Lane Johnson
00:19:43
6:20/mile
29
M
2
2nd
1701
Mckay Coffey
00:22:56
7:22/mile
27
M
16
3rd
1707
Mike Finnegan
00:24:07
7:44/mile
27
M
27
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
1439
Pam Booth
00:23:27
7:32/mile
33
F
6
2nd
1772
Corrine Guest
00:24:37
7:54/mile
33
F
14
3rd
1796
Sheina Yellowhair
00:25:49
8:18/mile
33
F
18
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
1823
Maximilian Meza
00:21:44
6:58/mile
31
M
6
2nd
1850
Daniel Mainord
00:21:56
7:02/mile
33
M
8
3rd
1394
Zach Russo
00:22:09
7:07/mile
33
M
10
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
1794
Emily Slater
00:22:46
7:19/mile
36
F
2
2nd
1753
Megan Leeman
00:23:34
7:34/mile
36
F
8
3rd
1747
Julie Bailey
00:24:41
7:56/mile
39
F
15
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
1775
John Borrego
00:20:40
6:38/mile
39
M
3
2nd
1586
Brandon Brinker
00:20:54
6:43/mile
39
M
4
3rd
1827
Arthur Sermeno
00:22:29
7:13/mile
35
M
12
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
1773
Tressa Farnam
00:24:24
7:50/mile
41
F
12
2nd
1571
Rachel Edwards
00:28:08
9:02/mile
41
F
33
3rd
1819
Autumn Martinez
00:29:57
9:37/mile
41
F
42
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
1731
Daryl Piotrowski
00:21:50
7:01/mile
44
M
7
2nd
1538
Reed Goodman
00:23:21
7:30/mile
41
M
21
3rd
1762
Steven Crawford
00:24:09
7:45/mile
44
M
28
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
1712
Cristiane Caccavale
00:24:16
7:47/mile
45
F
11
2nd
1785
Buffy Patterson
00:26:05
8:23/mile
46
F
21
3rd
1533
Dee Prendergast
00:26:57
8:39/mile
46
F
25
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
1788
Scott Mente
00:22:08
7:06/mile
45
M
9
2nd
1754
Jason Thornock
00:22:44
7:18/mile
45
M
13
3rd
1443
Jimmy Serra
00:23:02
7:24/mile
45
M
17
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
1704
April Crimmins
00:23:12
7:27/mile
50
F
4
2nd
1768
Lisa Ramirez
00:23:34
7:34/mile
54
F
7
3rd
1782
Emily Hensley
00:27:31
8:50/mile
53
F
29
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
1384
Paul Sadorf
00:22:48
7:19/mile
54
M
14
2nd
1791
Alfredo Lopez
00:23:31
7:33/mile
52
M
24
3rd
1786
Steve Patterson
00:25:01
8:02/mile
51
M
34
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
1705
Lillianna Falberg
00:26:28
8:30/mile
58
F
22
2nd
1876
Jari Robberson
00:26:33
8:31/mile
55
F
23
3rd
1528
Dawn Kinsley
00:27:15
8:45/mile
57
F
28
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
1725
Richard Quinlan
00:23:18
7:29/mile
58
M
19
2nd
1790
Doug Hall
00:23:25
7:31/mile
55
M
22
3rd
1399
Daryl Stemm
00:23:47
7:38/mile
57
M
25
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
1755
Lorie Armstrong
00:32:24
10:24/mile
63
F
65
2nd
1587
Diane Himebaugh
00:33:34
10:47/mile
61
F
76
3rd
1756
Mary Arlen
00:35:11
11:18/mile
63
F
90
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
1751
Craig Davidson
00:35:25
11:23/mile
63
M
85
2nd
1824
Cliff Morgan
00:35:42
11:28/mile
62
M
86
3rd
1757
Rick Craig
00:38:19
12:19/mile
63
M
95
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
1779
Karen Gallagher
00:34:33
11:06/mile
66
F
80
2nd
1729
Robi Vacchina
00:34:49
11:11/mile
67
F
82
3rd
1404
Sharon Webb
00:44:03
14:09/mile
66
F
142
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
1702
Talal Kamal
00:24:24
7:50/mile
65
M
30
2nd
1741
Daniel Leitman
00:26:36
8:32/mile
66
M
41
3rd
1810
Richard Heuser
00:26:40
8:34/mile
66
M
43
5K Female 70 - 74
1st
1437
Juanita Bower
00:32:02
10:17/mile
72
F
62
2nd
1445
Judith Longmeyer
00:49:29
15:54/mile
73
F
162
5K Male 70 - 74
1st
1700
Marty Michelson
00:35:45
11:29/mile
70
M
87
2nd
1722
Dennis Erickson
00:45:04
14:29/mile
70
M
101
5K Female 75 & Over
1st
1879
Delora Cornelius
00:46:16
14:52/mile
79
F
146
5K Male 75 & Over
1st
1428
Charles Wolff
00:51:39
16:36/mile
75
M
108
2nd
1436
Mort Bloomberg
00:54:42
17:35/mile
80
M
110